Penn State Athletic Events 2/5 - 2/19

2/5 Men’s Volleyball

University Park, Pa. 7:15 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Ohio State

2/6 Women’s Basketball

University Park, Pa.

6 p.m. BTN

vs. Iowa

GoPSUsports.com***

Men’s Basketball

East Lansing, Mich.

9 p.m. ESPN/ESPN2

at Michigan State

GoPSUsports.com**

2/7 Softball

Tempe, Ariz. 2/7:30 p.m.

vs. Oregon State/Appalachian State

Track & Field

University Park, Pa. 6 p.m.

Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup

Men’s Volleyball

University Park, Pa. 7 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Erskine

Men’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 7 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com***

vs. Michigan

2/8 M/W Fencing

South Bend, Ind. 10 a.m.

DeCicco Duals

Men’s Tennis

University Park, Pa. 11 a.m./5:30 p.m.

vs. UMBC/Bucknell

Women’s Tennis

Williamsburg, Va. 11:30 a.m.

at William & Mary

Women’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. Noon

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Lindenwood

Men’s Gymnastics

University Park, Pa. 4 p.m.

vs. Temple

Women’s Gymnastics

University Park, Pa. 4 p.m.

vs. Nebraska

Softball

Tempe, Ariz. 4/6:30 p.m.

vs. Bradley/at Arizona State

Men’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 5 p.m.

ESPNU

vs. Michigan

GoPSUsports.com***

Men’s Volleyball

University Park, Pa. 7 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Pfeiffer

Track & Field

University Park, Pa. All Day

Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup

2/9 Men’s Tennis

University Park, Pa. 11 a.m./5 p.m.

vs. Binghamton/Lehigh

Softball

Tempe, Ariz. 11 a.m.

vs. Seattle

Women’s Tennis

Richmond, Va. 11 a.m.

at VCU

Women’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. Noon

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Lindenwood

Wrestling

Minneapolis, Minn. 2 p.m.

BTN

at Minnesota

GoPSUsports.com**

Women’s Basketball

Columbus, Ohio 2 p.m.

ESPN2

at Ohio State

GoPSUsports.com***

Men’s Basketball

University Park, Pa. 4:15 p.m.

BTN

vs. Illinois

GoPSUsports.com***

2/12 Men’s Basketball

Bloomington, Ind. 7 p.m.

BTN

at Indiana

GoPSUsports.com***

2/13 Women’s Basketball

Bloomington, Ind. 7 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com***

at Indiana

2/14 M/W Fencing

Portland, Ore. 8 a.m.

Junior Olympics

Softball

Baton Rouge, La. 11 a.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Northwestern

Track & Field

Geneva, Ohio 1 p.m.

SPIRE D-I Invitational

Softball

Baton Rouge, La. 4 p.m.

at LSU

Baseball

Boiling Springs, N.C. 4 p.m.

at Gardner-Webb

Women’s Tennis

University Park, Pa. 6 p.m.

vs. Marshall

Track & Field

Seattle, Wash. 4 p.m.

Washington Husky Classic

Men’s Volleyball

University Park, Pa. 7 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. NJIT

Men’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 6:30 p.m.

BTN

vs. Michigan State

GoPSUsports.com***

Men’s Golf

Bradenton, Fla. All Day

Big Ten Match Play

2/15 M/W Fencing

Portland, Ore. 8 a.m.

Junior Olympics

Baseball B

oiling Springs, N.C. 1/4 p.m.

at Gardner-Webb

Men’s Basketball

University Park, Pa. 1 p.m.

ESPNU

vs. Iowa

GoPSUsports.com***

Men’s Lacrosse

University Park, Pa. 1 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Loyola

Softball

Baton Rouge, La. 1:30 p.m.

vs. George Washington

Men’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 3:30 p.m.

ESPNews

vs. Michigan State

GoPSUsports.com***

M/W Gymnastics

University Park, Pa. 4 p.m.

vs. Illinois

Men’s Volleyball

University Park, Pa. 4 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Rutgers-Newark

Softball B

aton Rouge, La. 6:30 p.m.

at LSU

Women’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 8 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Mercyhurst

Track & Field

Geneva, Ohio All Day

SPIRE D-I Invitational

Men’s Golf

Bradenton, Fla. All Day

Big Ten Match Play

Track & Field

Seattle, Wash. All Day

Washington Husky Classic

2/16 M/W Fencing

Portland, Ore. 8 a.m.

Junior Olympics

Softball

Baton Rouge, La. 10 a.m.

vs. George Washington

Women’s Tennis

University Park, Pa. 11 a.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Penn

Women’s Lacrosse

University Park, Pa. Noon

vs. Penn

Men’s Tennis

University Park, Pa. 1 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. VCU

Women’s Hockey

University Park, Pa. 1 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com*

vs. Mercyhurst

Baseball

Boiling Springs, N.C. 1 p.m.

at Gardner-Webb

Women’s Basketball

University Park, Pa. 1 p.m.

ESPN2

vs. Wisconsin

GoPSUsports.com***

Wrestling

University Park, Pa. 2 p.m.

GoPSUsports.com**

vs. Oklahoma State

2/17 M/W Fencing

Portland, Ore. 8 a.m.

Junior Olympics

Women’s Golf

Parish, Fla. All Day

Central District Invitational

2/18 Women’s Golf

Parish, Fla. All Day

Central District Invitational

2/19 Women’s Lacrosse

Lewisburg, Pa. 4 p.m.

at Bucknell

Women’s Swimming

Minneapolis, Minn. TBA

Big Ten Championships

* Please visit GoPSUsports.com for GameTracker/Live Stats

**All-Access event will be streamed live on GoPSUsports.com

Time: 
Wednesday, February 5, 2014 (All day) to Wednesday, February 19, 2014 (All day)